Foundation Contributors

Investing in tomorrow’s dairy industry today takes a passion and commitment to seeing dairy remain vibrant and growing in Pennsylvania. Thank you to those individuals and organizations that have committed their support to the Foundation in 2016-2017.

Gold Level:
AgChoice Farm Credit
American Dairy Association North East*
Land O’ Lakes Inc.
PA Dairymen’s Association
Professional Dairy Managers of PA

Silver Level:
Dairylea Legacy Endowment Fund
First Citizens Community Bank
Kulp Family Dairy LLC
Midwest Dairy Association
The Hershey Company

Bronze Level:
Cleveland Brothers Equipment Co. Inc.
Dairy Farmers of America, Inc. Northeast Area
Mid-Atlantic Farm Credit
Northeast Agricultural Education Foundation Inc.
Pennian Bank
Rutter’s
The Hershey Company
Univest Bank and Trust Co.

Patrons:
Agricultural Veterinary Associates
Alan & Cindy Zepp Fund of InFaith Community Foundation
Arm & Hammer Animal Nutrition
BB & T
Bernard C. Morrisey Insurance, Inc.
Bob Rohrer – Rohrer Dairy Farms LLC
Charlie Gardner
Coldsprings Farms
Dairy Farmers of America
Darrell L. Curtis
David & Janet Hileman Family Foundation
David Hunsberger – Happy Hollow LLC
Don Risser
Elanco Animal Health
Fisher & Thompson
Fulton Bank
Gary Heim
Jocelyn Riser
Joel Krall
King Construction Company, LLC
Marmaras and Smith, Inc.
Maystone Acres LLC
Mid Penn Bank
Misty Mountain Dairy LLC
Northeast Agri Solutions Force (NASF)
Northeast Dairy Beef Quality Assurance
Novak Strategic Advisors
Oregon Dairy Inc
Pennsylvania Beef Council
Pennsylvania Holstein Association
PA Preferred
PMI Nutritional Additives
Reinford Farms
Renaissance Nutrition Inc.
Rohrer Dairy Farms
Savencia Cheese USA LLC
Select Sire Power
The Springhouse Country Store, LLC
Tompkins Vist Bank
Turkey Hill Dairy
Udder Comfort
Walmoore Holsteins, Inc.
Wawa, Inc.
Weis Markets, Inc.
Zugstead Farm, Inc.

Friends:
Adisseo
Allen Balmer
Amanda Butterfield
Austin Snook
Ben Mullen
Bio-Vet, Inc.
Brad Palmer
Candice Dotterer White
Carissa Westrick
Carl Brown
Casandra Blickley
Charlie Gardner
Danielle Varner
Dan Mains
Dave Yutzy
David Smith
Douglas A. Fiely
Gardell Good
Gary & Jane Heckman
Gary Kline
Gearet Fitzpatrick
Jacob Kline
Jared & Laura Daubert
Jeff & Cindy Harding
Jim Van Blarcom
John & Helen Cope
John Clark
John Hess/Jobo Holstein Farm LLC
John Stoltzfus
Katie Dotterer-Pyle
Lancaster Dairy Herd Improvement Association
Law Office of James Clark
Lonnie Palmer
Lynda Bowman
Myrannda Kleckner
Paul Mason
Reid & Diane Hoover
Robby & Jayne Sebright
Ronald Davis
Ron Hanson
Smith Elliott Kearns & Company LLC
Star Rock Farms
Stephanie Roscinski
Tammy Weaver
Tim & Deborah Kurtz
Vinton E Smith
Walker Hoof Trimming Inc
Way-Har Farm Market LLC
White Oak Consulting Service

*Including sponsorship or in-kind support of the Divine Dairy Affair.

To become a contributor to the Center for Dairy Excellence Foundation of Pennsylvania, click here.